2012 Honor Roll of Donors

Undergraduate Alumni

Giving Levels

Benefactors: $10,000 — Fellows: $5,000 to $9,999 — Patrons: $2,500 to $4,999
Investors: $1,000 to $2,499 — Partners: $500 to $999 — Contributors: $1 to $499

1943

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Frank Brcak CLC ’43, LAW ’51

1944

CONTRIBUTORS
Mrs. Isabel Stewart Smart CLC ’44

1949

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Donald A. Lazar ADL ’49
Mr. James P. Whelan CLC ’49, MGT ’54

1951

CONTRIBUTORS
Paul James Hruby ADL ’51, MGT ’67
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard A. Rabe CLC ’51

1953

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Richard I. Roberts ADL ’53, MGT ’60, MGT ’61

1958

CONTRIBUTORS
Carl E. Block, Ph.D. ADL ’58, MGT ’61
Mr. John M. Borthwick ADL ’58, MGT ’62
Mr. Guy DiCarlo, Jr. ADL ’58, MGT ’63

1959

INVESTORS
Thomas E. Peeling ADL ’59, MGT ’60

1960

INVESTORS
Mr. Harold Thomas Nissley, P.E. CIT ’60, GRS ’69

CONTRIBUTORS
Ronald V. Weber CIT ’60

1961

CONTRIBUTORS
Gary M Andrew, Ph.D. CIT ’61, GRS ’66
Thomas G. Battles CIT ’61, MGT ’64

1963

INVESTORS
Mr. Karl E. Newkirk CIT ’63, MGT ’69
Thomas E. Bier GRS ’63, CIT ’63, MGT ’67

1964

CONTRIBUTORS
Kurt E. Olmosk, Ph.D. CIT ’64, GRS ’70

1967

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. James Allan Kleinman CLC ’67, MGT ’68

1969

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Ron Drees CAS ’69
David Paul Kenat, C.P.A. ADL ’69
Mr. John David Southworth CLC ’69, MGT ’70

1970

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Christian N. Lambrecht CIT ’70

1972

PATRONS
Mr. David S. Miller CIT ’72, MGT ’73

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. John J. Flora CIT ’72, MGT ’73
Mrs. Betty Medalie FSM ’72

1973

PARTNERS
Mr. Robert S. Levine WRC ’73

CONTRIBUTORS
Patrick J. Banchy CIT ’73

1974

CONTRIBUTORS
Ms. Victoria Matts Beach WRC ’74, MGT ’78, LAW ’78

1975

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Kevin D. Clarkin CIT ’75
Arnold Schneider, Ph.D. WRC ’75

1976

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Thomas H. Payne WRC ’76

1977

PATRONS
Ms. Cathleen Ann Conroy CIT ’77, MGT ’83

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Paul Brian Madow WRC ’77, LAW ’80, MGT ’85
Mr. Mark Aras CIT ’77, MGT ’79

1979

Fellows
Mr. Homer David Williams Chisholm WRC ’79, MGT ’87

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. James M. Burnosky WRC ’79, MGT ’94
David A. Marvinney WRC ’79, MGT ’87

1981

BENEFACTORS
Theresa J. WRC ’81 and Moses Awe WRC ’81

PARTNERS
Mrs. Joyce Ellen Erony WRC ’81

1982

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Anthony Fatica WRC ’82, GRS ’96, MGT ’01
Anita M. Zimmerman WRC ’82, MGT ’84
Mrs. Karen A. Zubal WRC ’82

1983

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Richard James Barr, CPA WRC ’83
Mr. Bruce Douglas Hendryx WRC ’83, LAW ’87, MGT ’87
Mrs. Kelly Nancy Ketring CIT ’83
Mrs. Susan Marie McCarthy WRC ’83, MGT ’85
Mr. Mark Allen Tritchler WRC ’83, MGT ’95

1984

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Daniel J. Davis WRC ’84, MGT ’93
Mr. Douglas Alan Friedman WRC ’84

1985

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. James Patrick Gero, C.P.A. WRC ’85
Ms. Maryrose Knott WRC ’85
Mr. Frank Jude Zingale WRC ’85

1986

CONTRIBUTORS
Ms. Linda M. Bay WRC ’86
Mrs. Judy Ann Civiello WRC ’86
Ms. Laura Russell Klebe CIT ’86, MGT ’91
Mr. James Eric Merklin, C.P.A. WRC ’86, MGT ’87

1987

INVESTORS
Mr. Phillip John Bell WRC ’87

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Christopher Mark Anderle WRC ’87
Mr. Bruce L. Simpson WRC ’87

1988

INVESTORS
Mr. William John Eismont WRC ’88

CONTRIBUTORS
Ms. Carrie Claspy CIT ’88, MGT ’93
Mr. Mahesh Prem Gidwani WRC ’88
Ms. Lori A. Pitzer WRC ’88, MGT ’90, MGT ’05
Mr. Mark Joseph Spetsios CIT ’88, MGT ’92

1989

PARTNERS
Ms. Dawn Catherine Humenik MGT ’89, MGT ’00

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Stephen Douglas Demeter CAS ’89

1992

PARTNERS
Mr. Mark Louis Rodio MGT ’92

CONTRIBUTORS
Mrs. Emily Gilliam CAS ’92

1994

PARTNERS
Richard Edward Ferraro, M.D. MGT ’94

CONTRIBUTORS
Mrs. Fion H. Gee MGT ’94
Ms. Nancy Lynn Harrington MGT ’94
Ms. Christine Elizabeth Johanns MGT ’94, CAS ’94, MGT ’00

1995

CONTRIBUTORS
Mrs. Carol Nichole Morgan-Brown MGT ’95
Mrs. Juliann M. Ravas MGT ’95

1996

CONTRIBUTORS
Ms. Margaret Satink Bakale MGT ’96
Michael K. Dougherty MGT ’96
Ms. Karen Marie Filighera MGT ’96
Mr. Arjen William Peirce MGT ’96, CSE ’96

1997

INVESTORS
Mr. Harrison H. Kim MGT ’97, CSE ’97
Mr. Anand Swaminathan MGT ’97, MGT ’99

CONTRIBUTORS
Mrs. Cynthia Meyer DeLong MGT ’97
Ms. Tara Ann Looman MGT ’97
Mr. Douglas Allen Rathburn MGT ’97, CSE ’97, GRS ’00

1998

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Caleb Hsieh CAS ’98, MGT ’98, MGT ’99
Ms. Robin Lanette Johnson MGT ’98
Ms. Sushma Prakash Patel MGT ’98

1999

INVESTORS
Ms. April Galda MGT ’99

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Summerpal Singh Kahlon MGT ’99

2000

INVESTORS
Ms. Jinhwa Jeong MGT ’00

PARTNERS
Mr. Antonio L. Scinicariello CSE ’00, MGT ’00

CONTRIBUTORS
Mrs. Laura Marie Armstrong MGT ’00
Mr. James E. Caminis MGT ’00
Mrs. Lisa Christine Hersman MGT ’00
Mr. Ryan Michael Siebel MGT ’00, MGT ’01

2001

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Brian A. Karla MGT ’01
Mr. Lee Kieran Lem MGT ’01
Ms. Vidya R. Majjigi MGT ’01
Peggy L. Melnick, C.P.A. MGT ’01

2002

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Michael Jerome Fox MGT ’02
Mr. Kosta Pyatkovski MGT ’02, MGT ’03
Mr. Matthew Owen Shane MGT ’02
Mr. Brad W. Shininger MGT ’02

2003

PARTNERS
Harlan Sterling Blynn MGT ’03

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Matthew Heimbach MGT ’03, MGT ’07, MGT ’07

2004

PARTNERS
Mr. Douglas Henry Rand MGT ’04, MGT ’05
Mrs. Akhila Skiftenes MGT ’04, MGT ’11

2005

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Derek Wada Braun MGT ’05
Mr. Young-Ray Cho MGT ’05, MGT ’05
Ms. Yana Alexandra Katsevich MGT ’05, MGT ’11

2006

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Michael Robert Doroghazi MGT ’06, MGT ’12
Mr. Damon Andrew Frangos MGT ’06
Mr. Tim J. Haaf MGT ’06
Ms. Katherine J Kelly MGT ’06
Ms. Elizabeth Anne Petrie MGT ’06, MGT ’07

2007

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Noah Adam Konikow MGT ’07
Mrs. Yevgenia Baron Probst MGT ’07, CAS ’07, MGT ’08

2008

CONTRIBUTORS
Ms. Valbona Bushi MGT ’08, MGT ’09*
Ms. Joanna Michelle Hutchinson MGT ’08
Mr. Eric H. Johnson MGT ’08*
Mrs. Devon Konikow MGT ’08, MGT ’08
Mr. Adam Probst CAS ’08
Mr. Mark Schierholt MGT ’08, MGT ’09

2009

CONTRIBUTORS
Mr. Michael Patrick Benning MGT ’09
Mr. John Clifton Boyer MGT ’09, MGT ’09
Mr. Tyler L Casalone MGT ’09
Mr. Matthew Gardner MGT ’09, MGT ’09
Rebecca Jackman MGT ’09*

2010

CONTRIBUTORS
Ms. K. Grace Bell MGT ’10
Mr. Bruce Robert Douglas MGT ’10
Mr. Terence J. Klein, Jr. MGT ’10*
Ms. Magda E. Marcel MGT ’10*
Ms. Liz McFarlin CAS ’10, MGT ’10*
Ms. Lynn E. Mentch MGT ’10
Ms. Anne N Phalen MGT ’10
Mr. Duwain Pinder MGT ’10
Mr. Christopher Thomas Rollins MGT ’10*
Ms. Alicia F. Sanchez MGT ’10*

2011

CONTRIBUTORS
Ms. Megan Schulstad CAS ’11*
Mr. Thomas J. Gulvezan MGT ’11*
Ms. Ali M. Briggs CAS’11, MGT ’11*

The Honor Roll recognizes donors who made gifts in the 2012 calendar year (January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012) to the Weatherhead School of Management. Every effort has been made to ensure its accuracy. If you detect any errors or omissions, please email Shirley Reynolds or call her at 216.368.0456. See the abbreviation key.

Go back to Annual Fund Gifts.



Social Media
Weatherhead School of Management
Case Western Reserve University

10900 Euclid Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44106-7235 USA

216.368.2030

weatherhead@case.edu