2018 Weatherhead 100 Winners | Weatherhead

2018 Weatherhead 100 Winners

Ranking

Rank Company Name
1 TPI Efficiency
2 VMI Group, Inc.
3 Event Source
4 Five Lakes Professional Services
5 Cleveland Bricks
6 Sgt. Clean's Car Wash
7 Technical Assurance, Inc.
8 Metisentry
9 Budget Dumpster
10 WHS Engineering Inc.
11 Northeast Factory Direct
12 Universal Windows Direct
13 OnShift
14 Global Transport, Inc
15 CleanLife Energy LLC
16 Legacy Roofing Services
17 Payroll4Construction.com
18 PS Lifestyle
19 Futuri Media
20 YellowLite
21 Risk International Holdings, Inc.
22 Speedeon Data, LLC
23 Exscape Designs
24 KHM Travel Group
25 PureButtons.com
26 Color 3 Embroidery Inc.
27 Bellwether Enterprise Real Estate Capital, LLC
28 Greenspace Construction Services (GCS)
29 Osborn Engineering Co.
30 Ancora
31 Sanctuary Marketing Group
32 Compass Self Storage
33 ArtWall
34 Koehler Fitzgerald LLC
35 Great Lakes Cold Storage
36 Re/Max Haven Realty Property Management
37 Premier Protective Services
38 QualityIP
39 ASMGi
40 Allegro Real Estate Brokers & Advisors
41 MediQuant, Inc.
42 Avantia, Inc
43 FrameCo
44 Hileman Group
45 Banyan Technology
46 Crescendo Commercial Realty, LLC
47 Jarrett Logistics Systems, Inc.
48 Evergreen Industrial Batteries
49 Carnegie Investment Counsel
50 Selman & Company
51 The SpyGlass Group
52 ThenDesign Architecture (TDA)
53 Digital Print Solutions
54 National Safety Apparel
55 WTWH Media, LLC
56 True Hire
57 ON Partners
58 Kaufman & Company, LLC
59 Keene Building Products
60 Alliance Solutions Group
61 Sky Quest
62 Marsh, Berry & Company, Inc.
63 Crimcheck
64 Perspectus Architecture
65 SecureData 365
66 INSIGHT2PROFIT
67 NOMS Healthcare
68 Infinium Wall Systems
69 US Freight LLC
70 Razorleaf Corp.
71 A+ Solutions
72 Foundation Software, Inc.
73 Echo Health Inc
74 Group Management Services, Inc.
75 North American Coating Laboratories
76 Pure Water Technolgy, LLC
77 Blackburn OEM Wheel Solutions
78 Avalution Consulting LLC
79 Channel Products
80 Rock The House
81 RDL Architects
82 Neptune Plumbing & Heating Co.
83 Bialosky Cleveland
84 AQUA DOC Lake & Pond Management, Inc.
85 Geauga Mechanical Company
86 K2M Design
87 Lake City Plating
88 Laketec
89 Hartland & Co.
90 Suresite Consulting Group, LLC
91 Daniel's Amish Collection
92 Panel Master LLC
93 Carver Financial Services, Inc.
94 The Portaro Group, Inc.
95 Testoil
96 Cohen & Company
97 FIT Technologies
98 Direct Recruiters, Inc.
99 World Synergy
100 Laudan Properties

 

See the 2018 Upstart Winners and the 2018 Centurion Winners.