2016 Weatherhead 100 Winners

Rank Company Name
1 WellnessIQ
2 Echo Health, Inc.
3 Laudan Properties
4 Powdermet, Inc. & Subsidiaries
5 Budget Dumpster
6 Recess Creative
7 Evergreen Industrial Batteries
8 OnShift
9 Sanctuary Marketing Group
10 Griffith Holdings, Inc.
11 MediQuant, Inc.
12 Compass Self Storage
13 A+ Solutions
14 WHS Engineering Inc.
15 Bellwether Enterprise Real Estate Capital, LLC
16 INSIGHT2PROFIT
17 Willory
18 Northeast Factory Direct
19 Payroll4Construction.com 
20 The SpyGlass Group
21 Applied Companies, LLC
22 Carnegie Investment Council
23 LeafFilter North, Inc.
24 Daniel's Amish Collection
25 Exscape Designs LLC
26 Union Home Mortgage
27 Acorn Technology Corporation
28 Risk International Holdings, Inc.
29 KHM Travel Group
30 PureButtons.com
31 Paladar Restaurant Group
32 Keene Building Products
33 Speedeon Data LLC
34 Direct Recruiters, Inc.
35 Asurint
36 Marsh, Berry & Company, Inc.
37 World Synergy
38 WhiteSpace Creative
39 Guardian Technologies, LLC
40 Skoda Minotti
41 Wojcik Builders, Inc.
42 K2M Design, Inc.
43 Accellis Technology Group, Inc. 
44 MFS Supply, LLC
45 TRAX Construction Company
46 EnviroScience, Inc. 
47 RDL Architects
48 Gabriel Partners LLC
49 ASMGi
50 Great Lakes Outdoor Supply
51 Foundation Software, Inc.
52 Audimute Soundproofing
53 DataServ Integrations, LLC
54 Jarrett Logistics Systems
55 Hartland & Co
56 County Fire Protection
57 Sequoia Financial Group, LLC
58 Hileman Group
59 SecureData 365
60 Perspectus Architecture
61 Infinium Wall Systems, Inc.
62 Avantia, Inc.
63 Thunder Tech, Inc.
64 WTWH Media
65 AKHIA
66 Jakprints, Inc.
67 PR 20/20
68 Corporate United
69 Premier Protective Services
70 More Than Gourmet, Inc.
71 Safety Controls Technology
72 NMS Inc.
73 TES Engineering
74 TestOil
75 Panel Master LLC
76 Park Place Technologies
77 TalentLaunch
78 Great Lakes Cold Storage, Inc.
79 Patton Painting Incorporated 
80 ON Partners
81 South Shore Marine
82 Carver Financial Services, Inc.
83 ControlSoft, Inc.
84 Lake City Plating, LLC
85 EVENT Source
86 The Sheet Metal Products Co., Inc.
87 Dakota Software
88 Corrigan Krause CPAs
89 Paragon Consulting
90 MAI Capital Management, LLC
91 Molding Dynamics, Inc.
92 LeanDog, Inc.
93 ThenDesign Architecture (TDA)
94 Bialosky Cleveland
95 Simple Solutions
96 BackTrack Inc.
97 MUM Industries Inc.
98 Cynergies Solutions Group
99 Shankman & Associates, Inc.
100 Blackburn OEM Wheel Solutions

 

See the 2016 Upstart Winners and the 2016 Centurion Winners.